sign up button

Performance Calendar Archive 2016

Share:

Current Performance Calendar
2015 Performance Calendar Archive


2016

     
1 January STUTTGART Die Dreigroschenoper Schauspiel Stuttgart (Sebastian Baumgarten, director; Max Renne, conductor). Also Feb. 27.
8 January ROSTOCK Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Volkstheater Rostock (Johanna Schall, director; Robin Engelen, conductor). Also Jan. 13, 24.
12 January SAINT-LOUIS, FRANCE L'opéra de quat'sous Opéra éclaté (touring production) (Olivier Desbordes and Éric Perez, directors; Manuel Peskine, conductor). Théâtre La Coupole.
13 January VIENNA Die Dreigroschenoper Theater an der Wien, Klangforum Wien, and the Arnold Schönberg Choir. (Keith Warner, director; Johannes Kalitzke, conductor; Erwin Ortner, choir director). Through Jan. 30.
13 January LEIPZIG Die Dreigroschenoper Schauspiel Leipzig (Philip Tiedemann, director; Anthony Bramall, conductor). Also Jan. 23, 31, Feb. 11-12.
15 January LAPPEENRANTA Kolmen Pennin Ooppera (The Threepenny Opera) Lappeenrannan Kaupunginteatteri (Timo Sokura, director; Jani Pola, conductor). Through Apr. 30.
15 January BADEN-BADEN Die Dreigroschenoper Theater Baden-Baden (Thomas Höhne, director; Hans-Georg Wilhelm, conductor).
16 January KOBLENZ Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Theater Koblenz (Marcus Lobbes, director; Leslie Suganandarajah, conductor). In repertory through Jun. 10.
16 January NEW YORK Regina (Blitzstein) The Bronx Opera Company. Also Jan. 17, 23-24.
16 January KIEL Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Theater Kiel (Ansgar Weigner, director; Leo Siberski, conductor). In repertory through Feb. 27.
18 January BERLIN Die Dreigroschenoper Berliner Ensemble (Robert Wilson, director; Hans-Jörn Brandenburg and Stefan Rager, musical directors). Also Jan. 19, Mar. 12-13.
20 January STUTTGART Weill Songs Oper Stuttgart (Angela Denoke, soprano; Tal Balshai, piano; Norbert Nagel, wind instruments; Tim Park, cello).
23 January PFORZHEIM Street Scene Theater Pforzheim (Thomas Münstermann, director; Markus Huber, conductor). In repertory through Jun. 10.
24 January WALNUT CREEK Kleine Dreigroschenmusik California Symphony (Donato Cabrera, conductor).
24 January MÜNCHEN Symphony No. 2 die taschenphilharmonie (Peter Stangel, conductor).
26 January GENNEVILLIERS L'opéra de quat' sous Conservatoire de Gennevilliers (Daniel Martin, director; Hadrien Forestier, conductor). Through Jan. 29.
27 January SAARBRÜCKEN Die Dreigroschenoper Saarländisches Staatstheater (Dagmar Schlingmann, director; Ulrich Cornelius Maier, conductor).
2 February PFORZHEIM Street Scene Theater Pforzheim (Thomas Münstermann, director; Markus Huber, conductor). In repertory through Jun. 10.
4 February KOBLENZ Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Theater Koblenz (Marcus Lobbes, director; Leslie Suganandarajah, conductor). In repertory through May 19.
4 February ARCATA, CA The Threepenny Opera Ferndale Repertory Theatre (Leira V. Satlof, director). At the Arcata Playhouse through Feb. 14.
4 February LAPPEENRANTA Kolmen Pennin Ooppera (The Threepenny Opera) Lappeenrannan Kaupunginteatteri (Timo Sokura, director; Jani Pola, conductor). Through Apr. 30.
4 February LONDON Der Zar lässt sich photographieren Bloomsbury Theatre. Also Feb. 5.
5 February MINNEAPOLIS Kleine Dreigroschenmusik University of Minnesota Wind Ensemble (Jerry Luckhardt, conductor).
5 February AVIGNON Symphony No. 2 Orchestre Régional Avignon-Provence (Samuel Jean, conductor). Opéra Grand Avignon.
6 February LOS ANGELES The Threepenny Opera USC School of Dramatic Arts (Andrew J. Robinson, director). Through Mar. 5.
6 February KIEL Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Theater Kiel (Ansgar Weigner, director; Leo Siberski, conductor). Also Feb. 27.
6 February HELSINKI Violin Concerto Sibelius Academy Symphony Orchestra (John Storgårds, conductor and violin). Musiikkitalo: The Helsinki Music Centre.
11 February LEIPZIG Die Dreigroschenoper Schauspiel Leipzig (Philip Tiedemann, director; Anthony Bramall, conductor). Also Feb. 12.
12 February WASHINGTON, DC Lost in the Stars Washington National Opera (Tazewell Thompson, director; John DeMain, conductor). Through Feb. 20.
12 February SALT LAKE CITY Weill Songs Utah Symphony Orchestra (Jerry Steichen, conductor; Melissa Errico, vocals). Also Feb. 13.
13 February NEW YORK Weill and Blitzstein Songs Composers Now Festival (Phillip Cheah, vocals; Trudy Chan, piano). Church of St. Luke in the Fields.
18 February BRANDENBURG Die Dreigroschenoper Theater der Altmark with the Brandenburger Symphoniker (Sarah Kohrs, director; Jakob Brenner, conductor). Also Feb. 19.
19 February FERNDALE, CA The Threepenny Opera Ferndale Repertory Theatre (Leira V. Satlof, director). Through Feb. 28.
19 February LANSING The Threepenny Opera Lansing Community College. Through Feb. 28.
19 February ANDERSON, IN Regina (Blitzstein) Anderson University (David Coolidge, director; Fritz Robertson, music director). Also Feb. 20-21.
25 February CANBERRA The Threepenny Opera Canberra Repertory Society (Aarne Neeme, director). Through Mar. 12.
25 February MINNEAPOLIS The Threepenny Opera University of Minnesota (Kym Longhi, director; Jerry Luckhardt, conductor). Through Mar. 6.
25 February HOMER, NY The Threepenny Opera Center Players (Ben Wells, director). Through Mar. 6.
26 February NORMAL Street Scene Illinois State University (Robert Quinlan, director). Also Feb. 27-28, Mar. 1-4.
26 February DESSAU Symphony No. 1 Kurt Weill Fest Dessau (Deutsche-Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz; Ariane Matiakh, conductor).
26 February BIRMINGHAM Die sieben Todsünden Alabama Symphony Orchestra with Sursum Corda (Carlos Izcaray, conductor; Martha Guth, Anna I).
27 February STUTTGART Die Dreigroschenoper Schauspiel Stuttgart (Sebastian Baumgarten, director; Max Renne, conductor). Also Mar. 28, Apr. 2.
27 February DESSAU Zaubernacht Kurt Weill Fest Dessau (Anhaltische Philharmonic Orchestra Dessau; Ballet Company and Soloists of the Anhaltisches Theater Dessau; Tomasz Kajdanski, director and choreographer). Also Mar. 1-2, 13.
28 February DESSAU Der Zar lässt sich photographieren Kurt Weill Fest Dessau (Doris Sophia Heinrichsen, director; Daniel Carlberg, conductor). Also Mar. 5.
28 February DESSAU Weill and Blitzstein Songs Kurt Weill Fest Dessau (James Holmes, piano; Rebecca Jo Loeb and Alen Hodzovic, vocals).
1 March GENEVA L'opéra de quat'sous La Comédie de Genève (Joan Mompart, director; Christophe Sturzenegger, conductor). Through Mar. 20.
1 March TOULON L’opéra de quat’sous Opéra de Toulon (Bernard Pisani, director; Nicolas Krüger, conductor). Also Mar. 4, 6.
1 March NORMAL Street Scene Illinois State University (Robert Quinlan, director). Through Mar. 4.
1 March JOPLIN The Threepenny Opera Missouri Southern State University (Ann Lile and Jim Lile, directors). Through Mar. 5.
1 March DESSAU Zaubernacht Kurt Weill Fest Dessau (Anhaltische Philharmonic Orchestra Dessau; Ballet Company and Soloists of the Anhaltisches Theater Dessau; Tomasz Kajdanski, director and choreographer). Also Mar. 2, 13.
2 March KOBLENZ Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Theater Koblenz (Marcus Lobbes, director; Leslie Suganandarajah, conductor). In repertory through May 19.
2 March TUSCALOOSA Street Scene University of Alabama Opera Theatre and Huxford Symphony Orchestra (Blake Richardson, conductor). Also Mar. 4, 6.
2 March AUGSBURG Die Dreigroschenoper (in concert) Brecht Festival Augsburg (Ensemble Modern; HK Gruber, conductor). Theater Augsburg.
3 March MINNEAPOLIS The Threepenny Opera University of Minnesota (Kym Longhi, director; Jerry Luckhardt, conductor). Through Mar. 6.
3 March HOMER, NY The Threepenny Opera Center Players (Ben Wells, director). Through Mar. 6.
4 March LOS ANGELES The Threepenny Opera USC School of Dramatic Arts (Andrew J. Robinson, director). Also Mar. 5.
4 March DESSAU Die Dreigroschenoper (in concert) Kurt Weill Fest Dessau (Ensemble Modern; HK Gruber, conductor).
5 March STENDAL Die Dreigroschenoper Theater der Altmark with the Brandenburger Symphoniker (Sarah Kohrs, director; Jakob Brenner, conductor). In repertory through Jun. 3.
5 March DESSAU Der Zar lässt sich photographieren Kurt Weill Fest Dessau (Doris Sophia Heinrichsen, director; Daniel Carlberg, conductor).
5 March DESSAU Cello Sonata Kurt Weill Fest Dessau.
5 March DESSAU Kleine Dreigroschenmusik
Mahagonny Songspiel
Kurt Weill Fest Dessau (Ensemble Modern; HK Gruber, conductor).
10 March DESSAU Violin Concerto Kurt Weill Fest Dessau (Anhaltischen Philharmonie Dessau; Ernst Kovacic, conductor and violinist). Also Mar. 11.
12 March BERLIN Die Dreigroschenoper Berliner Ensemble (Robert Wilson, director; Hans-Jörn Brandenburg and Stefan Rager, musical directors). Also Mar. 13, Apr. 10-11.
13 March PORTLAND, ME Suite from The Threepenny Opera Portland Symphony Orchestra (Robert Moody, conductor).
14 March PARDUBICE, CZECH REPUBLIC Symphony No. 2 Komorní filharmonie Pardubice (Marko Ivanović, conductor). Also Mar. 15-16.
16 March LAPPEENRANTA Kolmen Pennin Ooppera (The Threepenny Opera) Lappeenrannan Kaupunginteatteri (Timo Sokura, director; Jani Pola, conductor). Through Apr. 30.
17 March PFORZHEIM Street Scene Theater Pforzheim (Thomas Münstermann, director; Markus Huber, conductor). In repertory through Jun. 10.
18 March DETMOLD Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finn Landestheater Detmold (Rainer Holzapfel, director; David Behnke, conductor). Through Jun. 14.
18 March SANTIAGO Happy End Centro Gabriela Mistral (Álvaro Viguera, director; Marcelo Vergara, music director). Through May 15.
23 March BIEL/BIENNE L’opéra de quat’sous La Comédie de Genève (touring production). (Joan Mompart, director; Christophe Sturzenegger, conductor.) Théâtre Palace.
23 March SCHWERIN Die Dreigroschenoper Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin (Peter Dehler, director; Martin Schelhaas, conductor). In repertory through May 26.
25 March NEW YORK Weill Songs National Sawdust (Annie Sherman, soprano; Douglas Sumi, piano; Kai Kight, curator).
28 March STUTTGART Die Dreigroschenoper Schauspiel Stuttgart (Sebastian Baumgarten, director; Max Renne, conductor). Also Apr. 2, May 27, Jun. 6.
31 March MALAKOFF L’opéra de quat’sous La Comédie de Genève (touring production). (Joan Mompart, director; Christophe Sturzenegger, conductor.) Théâtre 71 Scène Nationale Malakoff. Through Apr. 14.
1 April LAPPEENRANTA Kolmen Pennin Ooppera (The Threepenny Opera) Lappeenrannan Kaupunginteatteri (Timo Sokura, director; Jani Pola, conductor). Through Apr. 30.
1 April LOS ANGELES Weill Songs (program entitled "Far Away Places") Wallis Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts (Patti LuPone, vocals). Also Apr. 2.
1 April MALAKOFF L’opéra de quat’sous La Comédie de Genève (touring production). (Joan Mompart, director; Christophe Sturzenegger, conductor.) Théâtre 71 Scène Nationale Malakoff. Through Apr. 14.
1 April DEN HAAG Die sieben Todsünden Residentie Orkest (Antony Hermus, conductor; Ellen ten Damme, Anna I). Also Apr. 2.
1 April SANTIAGO Happy End Centro Gabriela Mistral (Álvaro Viguera, director; Marcelo Vergara, music director). Through May 15.
2 April LAS VEGAS Kleine Dreigroschenmusik Las Vegas Philharmonic (Donato Cabrera, conductor). Also Apr. 3.
2 April STUTTGART Die Dreigroschenoper Schauspiel Stuttgart (Sebastian Baumgarten, director; Max Renne, conductor). Also May 27, Jun. 6.
3 April HAMBURG Suite from Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Hamburger Symphoniker (John Axelrod, conductor).
3 April LE MANS L’opéra de quat’sous Opéra éclaté (touring production) (Olivier Desbordes and Éric Perez, directors; Manuel Peskine, conductor). Palais des Congrès.
3 April DETMOLD Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finn Landestheater Detmold (Rainer Holzapfel, director; David Behnke, conductor). Through Jun. 14.
5 April NEW YORK Weill Songs Kaufman Music Center (Julia Bullock, soprano; Renate Rohlfing, piano). Merkin Concert Hall.
6 April MALIBU The Threepenny Opera Pepperdine University (Bradley Griffin, director). Through Apr. 9.
7 April PFORZHEIM Street Scene Theater Pforzheim (Thomas Münstermann, director; Markus Huber, conductor). In repertory through Jun. 10.
7 April OXFORD, OH Street Scene Miami University (Tiffany Lusht and Benjamin Smolder, directors; Benjamin Smolder, conductor). Also Apr. 8-9.
8 April PHILADELPHIA Symphony No. 2 Philadelphia Orchestra (Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor). Also Apr. 9-10.
8 April CARCASSONNE L’opéra de quat’sous Opéra éclaté (touring production) (Olivier Desbordes and Éric Perez, directors; Manuel Peskine, conductor). Théâtre Jean Alary.
8 April COLLEGE PARK Regina (Blitzstein) University of Maryland (Nick Olcott, director; Craig Kier, conductor). Also Apr. 10, 14, 16.
9 April KOBLENZ Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Theater Koblenz (Marcus Lobbes, director; Leslie Suganandarajah, conductor). In repertory through May 19.
9 April MIDLAND, MI The Seven Deadly Sins Midland Symphony Orchestra (Bohuslav Rattay, conductor; Storm Large, Anna I).
9 April BOSTON The Seven Deadly Sins Emmanuel Music (collaboration with Urbanity Dance). (Ryan Turner, conductor; Lynn Torgove, Anna I).
9 April RATHENOW Die Dreigroschenoper Theater der Altmark with the Brandenburger Symphoniker (Sarah Kohrs, director; Jakob Brenner, conductor). In repertory through Jun. 3.
9 April MÜNSTER Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Theater Münster (Ulrich Peters, director; Thorsten Schmid-Kapfenburg, conductor). In repertory through Jul. 1.
9 April SCHWERIN Die Dreigroschenoper Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin (Peter Dehler, director; Martin Schelhaas, conductor). In repertory through May 26.
10 April BERLIN Die Dreigroschenoper Berliner Ensemble (Robert Wilson, director; Hans-Jörn Brandenburg and Stefan Rager, musical directors). Also Apr. 11, Jun. 9-10.
11 April NEW YORK String Quartet, op. 8
Weill Songs
Music Mondays (The Jasper String Quartet; Ute Lemper, vocals).
14 April MINNEAPOLIS Lady in the Dark University of Minnesota Opera Theatre (David Walsh, director). Also Apr. 15-17.
14 April FULLERTON The Threepenny Opera California State University Fullerton School of Music (Craig Tyrl, director; Janet Smith and Mark Salters, music directors). Also Apr. 15-16.
16 April ROCHESTER 2016 Lotte Lenya Competition Finals and Evening Concert Eastman School of Music, Kilbourn Hall.
18 April WASHINGTON, DC Weill Songs Vocal Arts DC (Julia Bullock, soprano; Renate Rohlfing, piano). The Kennedy Center.
19 April MILAN L'opera da tre soldi Piccolo Teatro with the Giuseppe Verdi Symphonic Orchestra of Milan (Damiano Michieletto, director; Giuseppe Grazioli, conductor). Through Jun. 11.
20 April CAHORS L’opéra de quat’sous Opéra éclaté (touring production) (Olivier Desbordes and Éric Perez, directors; Manuel Peskine, conductor). Théâtre de Cahors.
21 April BRANDENBURG Die Dreigroschenoper Theater der Altmark with the Brandenburger Symphoniker (Sarah Kohrs, director; Jakob Brenner, conductor). Also Apr. 22.
21 April LINZ Weill Songs Orchester Divertimento Viennese (Vinzenz Praxmarer, conductor; Angelika Kirchschlager, mezzo-soprano). Brucknerhaus Linz.
23 April MONTHEY L’opéra de quat’sous La Comédie de Genève (touring production) (Joan Mompart, director; Christophe Sturzenegger, conductor). Théâtre du Crochetan.
24 April WOLFSBURG Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finn Landestheater Detmold (Rainer Holzapfel, director; David Behnke, conductor). Theater Wolfsburg.
26 April FRIBOURG L’opéra de quat’sous La Comédie de Genève (touring production). (Joan Mompart, director; Christophe Sturzenegger, conductor.) Théâtre Equilibre. Also Apr. 27.
28 April WASHINGTON, DC The Seven Deadly Sins National Symphony Orchestra (James Gaffigan, conductor; Storm Large, Anna I). The Kennedy Center. Also Apr. 30
29 April WASHINGTON, DC The Seven Deadly Sins
Weill Songs
National Symphony Orchestra (James Gaffigan, conductor; Storm Large, Anna I). The Kennedy Center.
29 April TACOMA The Threepenny Opera Tacoma Opera (Noel Koran, director; Denes Van Parys, conductor). Through May 1.
29 April MADRID Weill Songs Teatro Real (Simon Keenlyside, baritone; Matthew Regan, piano).
29 April VIENNA Weill Songs Orchester Divertimento Viennese (Vinzenz Praxmarer, conductor; Angelika Kirchschlager, mezzo-soprano). Wiener Konzerthaus.
1 May TACOMA The Threepenny Opera Tacoma Opera (Noel Koran, director; Denes Van Parys, conductor).
1 May SCHWERIN Die Dreigroschenoper Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin (Peter Dehler, director; Martin Schelhaas, conductor). Also May 26.
1 May BAD OEYNHAUSEN Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finn Landestheater Detmold (Rainer Holzapfel, director; David Behnke, conductor). Theater im Park Bad Oeynhausen.
2 May BESANÇON L’opéra de quat’sous La Comédie de Genève (touring production). (Joan Mompart, director; Christophe Sturzenegger, conductor.) Théâtre Ledoux. Also May 3-4.
3 May MILAN L'opera da tre soldi Piccolo Teatro with the Giuseppe Verdi Symphonic Orchestra of Milan (Damiano Michieletto, director; Giuseppe Grazioli, conductor). Through Jun. 11.
4 May LONDON Weill Songs Jewish Community Centre London (Peter Brathwaite, baritone; Nigel Foster, piano).
5 May NEW YORK Weill Songs, program entitled "Weimar Confessions – Berlin Cabaret Songs" 54 Below (Micaela Leon, vocals; Alex Rybeck, piano, musical director; Lina Koutrakos, director; Jared Egan, bass).
5 May SANTIAGO Happy End Centro Gabriela Mistral (Álvaro Viguera, director; Marcelo Vergara, conductor). Through May 15.
6 May PFORZHEIM Street Scene Theater Pforzheim (Thomas Münstermann, director; Markus Huber, conductor). In repertory through Jun. 10.
7 May MÜNSTER Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Theater Münster (Ulrich Peters, director; Thorsten Schmid-Kapfenburg, conductor). In repertory through Jul. 1.
8 May ZAGREB Die Dreigroschenoper Croatian National Theatre in Zagreb (Pascal Rambert, director; Ivan Josip Skender, conductor).
10 May VEVEY L’opéra de quat’sous La Comédie de Genève (touring production) (Joan Mompart, director; Christophe Sturzenegger, conductor). Le Reflet - Théâtre de Vevey.
11 May WAIBLINGEN Street Scene Theater Pforzheim with Badische Philharmonie Pforzheim and the Children's Choir of Theater Pforzheim (Thomas Münstermann, director; GMD Markus Huber, conductor). Bürgerzentrum Waiblingen.
12 May MADRID Weill Songs Teatro Real (Dagmar Manzel, vocals; Michael Abramovich, piano).
12 May CHICAGO Violin Concerto DePaul University (Michael Lewanski, conductor; Ilya Kaler, violin).
13 May ISTANBUL Die Dreigroschenoper Berliner Ensemble (Robert Wilson, director). Zorlu Performance Arts Center. Also May 14.
17 May BLAGNAC L’opéra de quat’sous Opéra éclaté (touring production) (Olivier Desbordes and Éric Perez, directors; Manuel Peskine, conductor). Odyssud. Also May 18.
18 May LONDON The Threepenny Opera The National Theatre (Rufus Norris, director; David Shrubsole, conductor). Through Sept. 1.
18 May VANCOUVER Four Walt Whitman Songs Vancouver Recital Society (Ian Bostridge, tenor; Wenwen Du, piano). Vancouver Playhouse.
19 May KOBLENZ Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Theater Koblenz (Marcus Lobbes, director; Leslie Suganandarajah, conductor).
19 May MADRID Weill Songs Teatro Real (Salome Kammer, vocals; Rudi Spring, piano).
20 May BERLIN Weill Songs Studio Niculescu Berlin (Peter Brathwaite, baritone; Nigel Foster, piano). Through May 22.
21 May PARIS Symphony No. 2 Orchestre Van Lauwe (Eric Van Lauwe, conductor).
22 May DETMOLD Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finn Landestheater Detmold (Rainer Holzapfel, director; David Behnke, conductor). Through Jun. 14.
24 May CORBEIL-ESSONNES L’opéra de quat’sous La Comédie de Genève (touring production). (Joan Mompart, director; Christophe Sturzenegger, conductor.) Théâtre de Corbeil-Essonnes.
25 May NIEUWERKERK De Driestuiversopera (The Threepenny Opera) Theatergroep Zierik (Cees Möhlmann, director). Through Jun. 4.
25 May PADERBORN Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finn Landestheater Detmold (Rainer Holzapfel, director; David Behnke, conductor). Paderhalle Paderborn.
26 May BRANDENBURG Die Dreigroschenoper Theater der Altmark with the Brandenburger Symphoniker (Sarah Kohrs, director; Jakob Brenner, conductor).
26 May LONDON Weill Songs Schubert Society of Great Britain (Peter Brathwaite, baritone; Nigel Foster, piano).
27 May STUTTGART Die Dreigroschenoper Schauspiel Stuttgart (Sebastian Baumgarten, director; Max Renne, conductor). Also Jun. 6.
27 May SAN FRANCISCO Scherzo: Bourgeois at Play (Blitzstein) San Francisco Friends of Chamber Music: Presidio Sessions (Sarah Cahill, piano).
28 May SAN FRANCISCO The Airborne Symphony (Blitzstein) Curious Flights Symphony Orchestra and Festival Chorus (Alasdair Neale, conductor; Brian Thorsett, tenor; Efrain Solis, baritone).
28 May STENDAL Die Dreigroschenoper Theater der Altmark with the Brandenburger Symphoniker (Sarah Kohrs, director; Jakob Brenner, conductor).
29 May DESSAU Zaubernacht Anhaltisches Theater Dessau (Tomasz Kajdanski, director; Boris Cepeda, conductor). Also Jun. 1, 17.
1 June MILAN L'opera da tre soldi Piccolo Teatro with the Giuseppe Verdi Symphonic Orchestra of Milan (Damiano Michieletto, director; Giuseppe Grazioli, conductor). Through Jun. 11.
1 June MÜNSTER Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Theater Münster (Ulrich Peters, director; Thorsten Schmid-Kapfenburg, conductor). In repertory through Jul. 1.
1 June NIEUWERKERK De Driestuiversopera (The Threepenny Opera) Theatergroep Zierik (Cees Möhlmann, director). Through Jun. 4.
1 June DESSAU Zaubernacht Anhaltisches Theater Dessau (Tomasz Kajdanski, director; Boris Cepeda, conductor). Also Jun. 17.
2 June DETMOLD Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finn Landestheater Detmold (Rainer Holzapfel, director; David Behnke, conductor). Also in Detmold Jun. 5, 9, 14.
3 June BRANDENBURG Die Dreigroschenoper Theater der Altmark with the Brandenburger Symphoniker (Sarah Kohrs, director; Jakob Brenner, conductor).
3 June LONDON The Threepenny Opera The National Theatre (Rufus Norris, director; David Shrubsole, conductor). Through Sept. 1.
4 June ERIE, PA Suite from the Threepenny Opera Gannon University (Matthew Kraemer, conductor).
6 June STUTTGART Die Dreigroschenoper Schauspiel Stuttgart (Sebastian Baumgarten, director; Max Renne, conductor).
7 June NEW YORK Weill Songs 54 Below (Mary Testa, vocals, with prizewinners of the Lenya Competition Maria Failla, Jacob Keith Watson, and Michael Maliakel; Matthew Stephens, musical director).
9 June BERLIN Die Dreigroschenoper Berliner Ensemble (Robert Wilson, director; Hans-Jörn Brandenburg and Stefan Rager, musical directors). Also Jun. 10, Jul. 15-17.
10 June MONTPELLIER Royal Palace Opéra Montpellier (Marie-Ève Signeyrole, director; Rani Calderon, conductor). Also Jun. 12, 14, 16.
10 June PFORZHEIM Street Scene Theater Pforzheim (Thomas Münstermann, director; Markus Huber, conductor).
10 June CHESTERTOWN, MD The Seven Deadly Sins National Music Festival at Washington College. Festival Symphony Orchestra (Richard Rosenberg, conductor; Sue Matthews, Anna I).
10 June TEL AVIV The Threepenny Opera Cameri Theatre (Gilad Kimchi, director; Roy Oppenheim, conductor).
12 June COESFELD Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finn Landestheater Detmold (Rainer Holzapfel, director; David Behnke, conductor). Konzert Theater Coesfeld.
13 June ADELAIDE Weill Songs Adelaide Cabaret Festival (Robyn Archer, MC). Dunstan Playhouse.
15 June MADRID Weill Songs Teatro Real (Angela Denoke, soprano; Tal Balshai, piano; Norbert Nagel, wind instruments).
15 June BOSTON Weill Songs Boston Pops Orchestra (Keith Lockhart, conductor; Justin Hopkins, bass-baritone). Also Jun. 16.
18 June WETZLAR Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finn Landestheater Detmold (Rainer Holzapfel, director; David Behnke, conductor). Wetzlarer Festspiele.
18 June HAMBURG Die Dreigroschenoper Thalia Theater (Antú Romero Nunes, director; Johannes Hofmann, conductor). Through Jul. 15.
23 June BONN Happy End Brotfabrik Theater. Also Jun. 24-25.
23 June SANTIAGO Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Teatro Municipal de Santiago (Marcelo Lombardero, director; David Syrus, conductor). Through Jul. 1.
24 June ANTWERP Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Opera Vlaanderen (Calixto Bieito, director; Dmitri Jurowski, conductor). Through Jul. 5.
1 July ANTWERP Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Opera Vlaanderen (Calixto Bieito, director; Dmitri Jurowski, conductor). Also Jul. 3, 5.
1 July MÜNSTER Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Theater Münster (Ulrich Peters, director; Thorsten Schmid-Kapfenburg, conductor).
1 July LONDON The Threepenny Opera The National Theatre (Rufus Norris, director; David Shrubsole, conductor). Through Oct. 1.
1 July SANTIAGO Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny Teatro Municipal de Santiago (Marcelo Lombardero, director; David Syrus, conductor).
2 July WAIBLINGEN Die sieben Todsünden Badische Philharmonie Pforzheim (Markus Huber, conductor; Dagmar Manzel, Anna I). Bürgerzentrum Waiblingen.
3 July PFORZHEIM Die sieben Todsünden Badische Philharmonie Pforzheim (Markus Huber, conductor; Dagmar Manzel, Anna I).
6 July HAMBURG Die Dreigroschenoper Thalia Theater (Antú Romero Nunes, director; Johannes Hofmann, conductor). Through Jul. 15.
8 July KÖLN Weill Songs Kölner Philharmonie (Ute Lemper, vocals). Kölner Sommerfestival.
14 July KUHMO Weill Songs Kuhmo Chamber Music Festival (Thomas Florio, baritone; Diana Ketler, piano).
14 July SARATOGA SPRINGS Weill Songs
Blitzstein Songs
Opera Saratoga (James Lowe, conductor).
15 July ANNANDALE-ON-HUDSON Weill Songs Bard College (Ute Lemper, vocals).
15 July BERLIN Die Dreigroschenoper Berliner Ensemble (Robert Wilson, director; Hans-Jörn Brandenburg and Stefan Rager, musical directors). Also Jul. 16-17.
16 July SORÈZE L’opéra de quat’sous Opéra Éclaté touring production (Olivier Desbordes, director; Dominique Trottein, conductor). Musiques des Lumières Festival.
17 July VENTURA Weill Songs Ventura Music Festival (Ute Lemper, vocals).
21 July HARROGATE Four Walt Whitman Songs Harrogate International Festival (Sir Willard White, bass-baritone; Julius Drake, piano). Royal Hall.
23 July FIGEAC L’opéra de quat’sous Opéra Éclaté (touring production). Festival de Théâtre de Figeac (Olivier Desbordes and Éric Perez, directors; Manuel Peskine, conductor). Also Jul. 29, Aug. 1.
1 August FIGEAC L’opéra de quat’sous Opéra Éclaté (touring production). Festival de Théâtre de Figeac (Olivier Desbordes and Éric Perez, directors; Manuel Peskine, conductor).
5 August COOPERSTOWN Weill Songs Glimmerglass Festival (Deborah Voigt, soprano; Glimmerglass Young Artists).
5 August ABERDEEN Down in the Valley
Der Jasager
Aberdeen International Youth Festival. Scottish Opera Connect Company with the Opera North Youth Chorus.
6 August LONDON The Threepenny Opera The National Theatre (Rufus Norris, director; David Shrubsole, conductor). Through Oct. 1.
6 August EDINBURGH Weill Songs Edinburgh International Festival (Alan Cumming, vocals). The Hub. Through Aug. 27.
6 August SAINT-CÉRÉ L’opéra de quat’sous Opéra Éclaté (touring production). Festival de Saint-Céré (Olivier Desbordes and Éric Perez, directors; Manuel Peskine, conductor). Also Aug. 10, 14.
6 August DELFT Die sieben Todsünden Delft Chamber Music Festival (National Youth Orchestra; Bas Wiegers, conductor; Cora Burggraaf, Anna I).
8 August LONDON Weill Songs BBC Proms (HK Gruber, vocals; Academy of St. Martin in the Fields). Cadogan Hall.
8 August EDINBURGH Weill Songs Edinburgh International Festival (Australian Chamber Orchestra; Meow Meow, vocals). Usher Hall. Also Aug. 9.
8 August LENOX The Seven Deadly Sins Tanglewood Music Center Orchestra (Nic Muni, director).
11 August EDINBURGH Weill Songs Edinburgh International Festival (Simon Keenlyside, baritone; Matthew Regan, piano). The Queen's Hall.
14 August LENOX Weill Songs Tanglewood Music Center (Australian Chamber Orchestra; Richard Tognetti, conductor; Meow Meow, vocals).
1 September LONDON The Threepenny Opera The National Theatre (Rufus Norris, director; David Shrubsole, conductor). Through Oct. 1.
2 September MEXICO CITY Die sieben Todsünden Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional (Carlos Miguel Prieto, conductor; Ute Lemper, Anna I). Palacio de Bellas Artes. Also Sep. 4.
13 September COPENHAGEN Four Walt Whitman Songs Mogens Dahl Koncertsal (Sir Willard White, bass-baritone; Julius Drake, piano).
14 September NORFOLK, VA Weill Songs Hugh R. Copeland Center (Ute Gfrerer, vocals; Adam Turner, piano).
16 September ST. LOUIS Der Lindberghflug/Der Ozeanflug St. Louis Symphony Orchestra and Chorus (David Robertson, conductor; Amy Kaiser, choral director). Also Sep. 17.
17 September RICHMOND Weill Songs Rhythm Hall at Center Stage (Ute Gfrerer, vocals; Adam Turner, piano).
19 September TOKYO Symphony No. 2 Waseda Symphony Orchestra.
21 September DETMOLD Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finn Landestheater Detmold (Rainer Holzapfel, director; David Behnke, conductor). Also Oct. 7, 15.
21 September LAKEWOOD, OH The Cradle Will Rock (Blitzstein) (in concert) Kent State University and The Musical Theater Project (Terri Kent, director; Nancy Maier, conductor). Also Sep. 25 in Kent.
23 September HAMBURG Die Dreigroschenoper Thalia Theater (Antú Romero Nunes, director; Johannes Hofmann, conductor). In repertory through Dec. 31.
23 September ATHENS Suite from Die Dreigroschenoper
Suite from Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny
The Athens State Orchestra (Stathis Soulis, conductor).
24 September REDWOOD CITY Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny Redwood Symphony (Phil Lowery, director; Eric Kujawsky, conductor). Cañada College Main Theater.
24 September KEMPTEN Frauentanz, op. 10 Classix Kempten: Internationales Festival der Kammermusik (Sophie Klußmann, soprano).
25 September KENT The Cradle Will Rock (Blitzstein) (in concert) Kent State University and The Musical Theater Project (Terri Kent, director; Nancy Maier, conductor).
28 September NEW YORK Weill Songs Metropolitan Room (Adrienne Haan, vocals; Dan Levinson Sextet).
30 September NORFOLK The Seven Deadly Sins Virginia Opera (Keturah Stickann, director; Adam Turner, conductor; Ute Gfrerer, Anna I; Gabrielle Zucker, Anna II). Harrison Opera House. Also Oct. 2, 4.
30 September ANN ARBOR Kleine Dreigroschenmusik University of Michigan School of Music (Michael Haithcock, conductor).
30 September SANTA ROSA The Threepenny Opera 6th Street Playhouse (Michael R.J. Campbell, director; Janis Wilson, conductor). Through Oct. 23.
1 October LONDON The Threepenny Opera The National Theatre (Rufus Norris, director; David Shrubsole, conductor).
1 October PITTSBURGH Kleine Dreigroschenmusik Carnegie Mellon University (Stephen Story, conductor). Also Oct. 8.
1 October TOMS RIVER Weill Songs Grunin Center for the Arts (Patti LuPone, vocals).
1 October SANTA ROSA The Threepenny Opera 6th Street Playhouse (Michael R.J. Campbell, director; Janis Wilson, conductor). Through Oct. 23.
2 October NORFOLK The Seven Deadly Sins Virginia Opera (Keturah Stickann, director; Adam Turner, conductor; Ute Gfrerer, Anna I; Gabrielle Zucker, Anna II). Harrison Opera House. Also Oct. 4.
5 October MADISON Kleine Dreigroschenmusik University of Wisconsin-Madison (Scott Teeple, conductor).
5 October LÖRRACH Weill Songs Burghof Lörrach (Ute Lemper, vocals; Vogler Quartet).
6 October UMEÅ Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny NorrlandsOperan (Carina Reich, Bogdan Szyber, directors; Damian Iorio, conductor). Through Oct. 29.
7 October MUNICH Die Dreigroschenoper (in concert) Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz (Andreas Kowalewitz, conductor). Also Oct. 8.
7 October DETMOLD Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finn Landestheater Detmold (Rainer Holzapfel, director; David Behnke, conductor). Also Oct. 15.
8 October FAIRFAX The Seven Deadly Sins Virginia Opera (Keturah Stickann, director; Adam Turner, conductor; Ute Gfrerer, Anna I; Gabrielle Zucker, Anna II). George Mason University Center for the Arts. Also Oct. 9.
8 October PHILADELPHIA Blitzstein Songs Lyric Fest (Troy Cook, baritone; Laura Ward, piano). Also Oct. 9.
9 October NEW HAVEN Down in the Valley Yale University (Emma Clarkson, director; Max Norman, conductor).
10 October WILLIAMSBURG Weill Songs The Williamsburg Symphony Orchestra (Julia Bullock, soprano; Janna Hymes, conductor). Also Oct. 11.
12 October GATESHEAD Weill Songs Sage Gateshead. (Alan Cumming, vocals).
13 October LEUVEN Kleine Dreigroschenmusik Stad Leuven Academie en Conservatorium.
13 October STUTTGART Weill Songs Internationale Hugo-Wolf-Akademie (Salome Kammer, vocals; Rudi Spring, piano). Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart.
14 October RICHMOND The Seven Deadly Sins Virginia Opera (Keturah Stickann, director; Adam Turner, conductor; Ute Gfrerer, Anna I; Gabrielle Zucker, Anna II). Carpenter Theatre. Also Oct. 16.
14 October PROVIDENCE The Cradle Will Rock (Blitzstein) Head Trick Theatre (Rebecca Maxfield, director; Noah Fields, conductor). Through Oct. 23.
14 October PORTLAND, ME The Cradle Will Rock (Blitzstein) Cast Aside Productions. Through Oct. 23.
15 October TUCSON Cello Sonata University of Arizona.
15 October TUCSON Symphony No. 2
Kleine Dreigroschenmusik
Suite panaméenne
University of Arizona (Thomas Cockrell, conductor).
16 October TUCSON String Quartet No. 1, op. 8 University of Arizona (Amernet String Quartet, guest ensemble).
16 October TUCSON Kiddush University of Arizona (Elizabeth Schauer, conductor).
17 October TEMPE Weill Songs Arizona State University School of Music.
17 October LONDON Lost in the Stars Highbury Opera Theatre (Jean Lacornerie, director; Scott Stroman, conductor). Through Oct. 19.
19 October KEARNEY The Threepenny Opera University of Nebraska at Kearney (Jack Garrison, director). Through Oct. 23.
20 October GLASGOW The Seven Deadly Sins BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra (Ilan Volkov, conductor; Measha Brueggergosman, Anna I).
20 October MELBOURNE Weill Songs Melbourne Recital Centre (Christiane Oelze, soprano; David Harper, piano).
20 October GUANAJUATO Mahagonny Songspiel Ópera de Cámara del Teatro Colón (Marcelo Lombardero, director; Martín Sotelo, conductor). Festival Internacional Cervantino. Teatro Juárez.
20 October ANKARA Kleine Dreigroschenmusik Cumhurbaşkanlığı Senfoni Orkestrası (Presidential Symphony Orchestra), Jan Latham-König, conductor.
21 October BOSTON Symphony No. 1 Symphony Nova (Lawrence Isaacson, conductor).
21 October HAMBURG Die Dreigroschenoper Thalia Theater (Antú Romero Nunes, director; Johannes Hofmann, conductor). Also Dec. 31.
21 October JACKSONVILLE Street Scene University of North Florida (Krzysztof Biernacki, director). Also Oct. 22.
22 October SEATTLE Symphony No. 2 Lake Union Civic Orchestra (Christophe Chagnard, conductor).
23 October SEATTLE Kleine Dreigroschenmusik University of Washington (Mark Tse, conductor).
23 October ITZEHOE Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finn Landestheater Detmold touring production (Rainer Holzapfel, director; David Behnke, conductor). Theater Itzehoe.
23 October PORTLAND Kleine Dreigroschenmusik University of Southern Maine (Trae Blanco, conductor).
25 October SOLINGEN Suite panaméenne
Die sieben Todsünden
Bergische Symphoniker (Peter Kuhn, conductor; Delia Mayer, Anna I).
25 October PARIS Die Dreigroschenoper Berliner Ensemble (Robert Wilson, director; Hans-Jörn Brandenburg and Stefan Rager, conductors) Théâtre des Champs-Elysées. Through Oct. 31.
26 October REMSCHEID Suite panaméenne
Die sieben Todsünden
Bergische Symphoniker (Peter Kuhn, conductor; Delia Mayer, Anna I).
27 October FAIRFAX The Threepenny Opera George Mason University (Ken Elston, director; Dr. Dennis Layendecker, conductor). George Mason University Center for the Arts. Also Oct. 29-30.
28 October BERLIN Weill Songs Berliner Ensemble (Ute Lemper, vocals). Also Oct. 29.
30 October NOTTINGHAM Symphony No. 2 The University of Nottingham (Jonathan Tilbrook, conductor).
30 October NEW YORK Weill Songs Metropolitan Room (Adrienne Haan, vocals; Dan Levinson Sextet).
31 October DESSAU Zaubernacht Anhaltisches Theater Dessau (Tomasz Kajdański, director; Boris Cepeda, conductor). Also Nov. 1-2, Dec. 11, 18.
1 November DESSAU Zaubernacht Anhaltisches Theater Dessau (Tomasz Kajdański, director; Boris Cepeda, conductor). Also Nov. 2, Dec. 11, 18.
3 November TORONTO Violin Concerto The Glenn Gould School of the Royal Conservatory (Joaquin Valdepeñas, conductor).
3 November MANASSAS The Threepenny Opera George Mason University (Ken Elston, director; Dr. Dennis Layendecker, conductor). Hylton Performing Arts Center. Also Nov. 5.
4 November RICHMOND, IN Kleine Dreigroschenmusik Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra (Matthew Kraemer, conductor). Earlham College.
5 November MANCHESTER Violin Concerto BBC Philharmonic (John Storgårds, conductor and violin).
5 November PFALZBAU Die Dreigroschenoper Thalia Theater (Antú Romero Nunes, director; Johannes Hofmann, conductor). Theater im Pfalzbau. Also Nov. 6.
5 November GÜTERSLOH Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finn Landestheater Detmold touring production (Rainer Holzapfel, director; David Behnke, conductor). Theater Gütersloh. Also Nov. 6.
5 November INDIANAPOLIS Kleine Dreigroschenmusik Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra (Matthew Kraemer, conductor).
5 November MILAN Kleine Dreigroschenmusik Civica Orchestra di Fiati di Milano (Fabrizio Dorsi, conductor).
6 November NEW YORK Orchestra Variations (Blitzstein) TON (The Orchestra Now) (Leon Botstein, conductor). Rose Theater at Jazz at Lincoln Center.
6 November BERLIN Die Dreigroschenoper Berliner Ensemble (Robert Wilson, director; Hans-Jörn Brandenburg and Stefan Rager, conductors). Also Nov. 7.
6 November AMSTERDAM Die sieben Todsünden Con Brio (Willem de Bordes, conductor; Leatitia Gerards, Anna I).
10 November VALLADOLID Weill Songs Auditorio Municipal de Medina del Campo (Ute Lemper, vocals).
11 November PFORZHEIM Die Dreigroschenoper Theater Pforzheim (Thomas Münstermann, director; Markus Huber, conductor). In repertory through Jan. 29.
12 November BASEL Mahagonny Songspiel Martinů Festtage. Ensemble Metropolis (Jiří Menzel, director; Beni Santora, conductor).
12 November VIC Weill Songs L’Atlàntida: Centre d'Arts Escèniques d’Osona (Ute Lemper, vocals).
17 November BIRMINGHAM Walt Whitman Songs University of Alabama at Birmingham and Abroms-Engel Institute for the Visual Arts (Patrick Evans, baritone; Chris Steele, piano).
17 November VANCOUVER The Threepenny Opera Theatre in the Raw (Jay Hamburger, director; Earle Peach, conductor). Through Nov. 27.
18 November BATON ROUGE Die Dreigroschenoper Louisiana State University (Dugg McDonough, director; Michael Borowitz, conductor). Also Nov. 20.
19 November BUENOS AIRES Kleine Dreigroschenmusik Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional (Andrés Spiller, conductor).
20 November COPENHAGEN Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny The Royal Danish Theatre (Graham Vick, director; Julien Salemkour, Robert Houssart, conductors). In repertory through Mar. 5.
20 November CELLE Die Dreigroschenoper Schlosstheater Celle (Sebastian Sommer, director). In repertory through Jan. 15.
22 November MARSEILLE L'exil sans retour: Marie Galante (in concert) La Criée, Théâtre national de Marseille (Vladik Polionov, conductor). Also Nov. 23-24.
23 November LONDON The Seven Deadly Sins
Weill Songs
BBC Symphony Orchestra (James Gaffigan, conductor; Storm Large, Anna I).
23 November TORONTO Weill Songs Soundstreams (Justin Hopkins, bass-baritone).
26 November BONN Kleine Dreigroschenmusik Beethoven Orchester Bonn (Christof Prick, conductor).
30 November VIGO Violin Concerto Real Filharmonía de Galicia (Jaime Martín, conductor; Anthony Marwood, violin). Teatro Afundación de Vigo.
1 December PFORZHEIM Die Dreigroschenoper Theater Pforzheim (Thomas Münstermann, director; Markus Huber, conductor). Also Dec. 7, 14, 18, 21, 27 (in repertory through Mar. 26).
1 December CELLE Die Dreigroschenoper Schlosstheater Celle (Sebastian Sommer, director). In repertory through Jan. 27.
1 December LEEDS Das Berliner Requiem Leeds College of Music Wind Ensemble (Tom Newall, conductor).
1 December SANTIAGO DE COMPOSTELA Violin Concerto Real Filharmonía de Galicia (Jaime Martín, conductor; Anthony Marwood, violin).
2 December DETROIT The Seven Deadly Sins Detroit Symphony Orchestra (Leonard Slatkin, conductor; Storm Large, Anna I). Also Dec. 3.
2 December COPENHAGEN Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny The Royal Danish Theatre (Graham Vick, director; Julien Salemkour, Robert Houssart, conductors). In repertory through Mar. 5.
3 December MARL Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finn Landestheater Detmold touring production (Rainer Holzapfel, director; David Behnke, conductor). Theater Marl.
3 December BUENOS AIRES Weill Songs Centro Cultural Kirchner: Sala Sinfónica (Nicolás Guerschberg, conductor; Ute Lemper, vocals).
6 December NEW YORK Weill Songs (revue entitled "The World According to Kurt Weill") Urban Stages Theater: Winter Rhythms (Eric Sedgwick, music director).
8 December NEW YORK Weill Songs Neue Galerie's Café Sabarsky (Ute Lemper, vocals). Also Dec. 9-10.
9 December HAMBURG Die Dreigroschenoper Thalia Theater (Antú Romero Nunes, director; Johannes Hofmann, conductor). Also Dec. 31, Mar. 22.
10 December LUCERNE Mahagonny Songspiel Ensemble Metropolis (Jiří Menzel, director; Beni Santora, conductor).
11 December DESSAU Zaubernacht Anhaltisches Theater Dessau (Tomasz Kajdański, director; Sebastian Kennerknecht, conductor). Also Dec. 18.
13 December BOSTON The Cradle Will Rock (Blitzstein) Boston University (Emily Ranii, director; Catherine Stornetta, conductor). Through Dec. 18.
14 December SALAYA, THAILAND Kleine Dreigroschenmusik Mahidol Wind Orchestra (Thanapol Setabrahmana, conductor).
31 December BAMBERG Weill Songs Bamberger Symphoniker (HK Gruber, conductor; Tora Augestad, mezzo-soprano).